Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Varsity Bowling at Eastlake North High School

Eastlake North
4:30 pm | Wickliffe Lanes

Dec
04

Varsity Swimming vs.

Brush
TBA | Cleveland Heights High School

Dec
04

Varsity Bowling vs. Mayfield High School

Mayfield
4:30 pm | Rollhouse of Wickliffe

Dec
05

Middle School Wrestling vs.

Middle School Wrestling vs. Longfellow/Warrensville
4:15 pm | Heights Middle School (Wiley Campus)

Dec
05

Varsity Bowling at

NDCL
4:30 pm | Ernst Lanes

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran East High School

Lutheran East
6:00 pm | Cleveland Heights High School

Dec
06

Boys 7th Grade Roxboro Basketball vs. Longfellow

Roxboro Boys Basketball 7th and 8th grade
4:15 pm | Cleveland Heights

Dec
06

Boys 8th Grade Monticello Basketball vs. Milkovich Middle School (Maple Heights)

8th Grade Boys Basketball
4:15 pm | Milkovich Middle School

Dec
06

Boys 8th Grade Roxboro Basketball vs. Longfellow

Roxboro Boys Basketball 7th and 8th grade
4:15 pm | Cleveland Heights

Dec
06

Boys 7th Grade Monticello Basketball at Milkovich Middle School (Maple Heights)

7th Grade Boys Basketball
4:30 pm | Milkovich Middle School

Dec
06

Girls Freshman Sideline Cheer at

Villa Angela-St. Joseph
4:30 pm | Villa Angela-St.Joseph

Dec
06

Boys Freshman Basketball at Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Villa Angela-St. Joseph
4:30 pm | Villa Angela-St.Joseph

Dec
06

Dec
06

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Villa Angela-St. Joseph
6:00 pm | Villa Angela-St.Joseph

Dec
06

Varsity Wrestling vs.

Black and Gold Match
6:00 pm | Cleveland Heights High School

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer at

Villa Angela-St. Joseph
6:00 pm | Villa Angela-St.Joseph

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at

Villa Angela-St. Joseph
7:30 pm | Villa Angela-St.Joseph

Dec
06

Boys Varsity Basketball at Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Villa Angela-St. Joseph
7:30 pm | Villa Angela-St.Joseph

Dec
07

Varsity Swimming vs.

Beaumont/Benedictine
TBA | Cleveland Heights High School

Dec
07

Girls Freshman Sideline Cheer at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius
4:30 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius
4:30 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Dec
07

Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius
6:00 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius
6:00 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball at St. Ignatius High School


7:30 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Dec
07

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at St. Ignatius High School

St. Ignatius
7:30 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Dec
08

Varsity Swimming at

Viking Invitational
8:00 am | Cleveland State University

Dec
08

Varsity Wrestling at Cleveland Central Catholic

Dean Kinley Invitational
10:00 am | Cleveland Central Catholic High School

Dec
08

Varsity Bowling at

Holiday Baker Marathon
12:30 pm | Columbus Palace

Dec
08

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Mayfield


12:30 pm | Cleveland Heights High School

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran East High School

Lutheran East
6:00 pm | Cleveland Heights High School

Dec
09

Varsity Hockey at Shaker

Shaker
TBA | Thornton Park Ice Arena

Dec
09

Varsity Bowling at

Eagle Challenge
9:00 am | Buckeye Lanes